June, 13. Thursday |
| Arriving to RTSS Venue. |
| Transfer for Taiwanese participants will be organized from DME Airport. |
June, 14. Friday |
09.00 – 10.00 | Registration |
10.00 – 10.30 | Opening Ceremony |
10.30 – 11.00 | COFFEE BREAK |
11.00 – 11.45 | S1-1-TO45. M.-C. Chen, National Tsing Hua University |
11.45 – 12.30 | S4-1-BO45. S.M. Arakelian, A.G. & N.G. Stoletovs Vladimir State University |
12.30 – 13.00 | S1-2-TO30. Yen-Chien Huang, National Tsing Hua University |
13.00 – 14.30 | LUNCH |
14.30 – 15.00 | S1-3-BO30. S.A. Shlenov, Physics Department and International Laser Center of M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University |
15.00 – 15.30 | S1-4-TO30. C.-B. Huang, National Tsing Hua University |
15.30 – 16.00 | S1-5-BO30. S.A. Kozlov, St. Petersburg National Research University of Information Technologies, Mechanics and Optics |
16.00 – 16.30 | S1-6-BO30. T.A. Vartanyan, St. Petersburg National Research University of Information Technologies, Mechanics and Optics |
16.30 – 17.00 | COFFEE BREAK |
17.00 – 17.30 | S3-1-BO30. O.G. Kosareva, Physics Department and International Laser Center of M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University |
17.30 – 17.50 | S2-1-TO20. Y.-L. Chuang, National Tsing Hua University |
17.50 – 18.10 | S1-7-O20. A.A. Lanin, Physics Department of M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University |
18.10 – 18.30 | S1-8-BO20. V.M. Pastukhov, Physics Department of M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University |
19.30 – 21.00 | WELCOME PARTY |
June, 15. Saturday |
09.00 – 09.45 | S2-2-TO45. Ray-Kuang Lee, National Tsing Hua University |
09.45 – 10.30 | S1-9-BO45. A.V. Naumov, Institute of Spectroscopy, RAS, Troitsk, Moscow |
10.30 – 11.00 | COFFEE BREAK |
11.00 – 11.30 | S2-3-O30. L. Fedichkin, NIX Company, Moscow |
11.30 – 12.00 | S2-4-TO30. Yuan-Yao Lin, National Tsing Hua University |
12.00 – 12.30 | S2-5-BO30. A.P. Alodjants, A.G. & N.G. Stoletovs Vladimir State University |
12.30 – 13.00 | S2-6-BO30. A.V. Chizhov, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna |
13.00 – 14.30 | LUNCH |
15.00 | Social Program / Vladimir/Suzdal sightseen |
June, 16. Sunday |
09.00 – 09.45 | S3-2-TO45. Chao-Kuei Lee, National Sun Yat-Sen University |
09.45 – 10.30 | S3-3-BO45. G.Kh. Kitaeva, Physics Department of M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University |
10.30 – 11.00 | COFFEE BREAK |
11.00 – 11.30 | S3-4-BO30. G.N. Goltsman, Moscow State Pedagogical University |
11.30 – 12.00 | S3-5-O30. S.M. Pershin, A.M. Prokhorov Institute of General Physics of RAS, Moscow |
12.00 – 12.30 | S3-6-BO30. A.P. Shkurinov, Physics Department and International Laser Center of M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University |
12.30 – 13.00 | S3-7-TO30. Chia-Hsiang Chen, National Tsing Hua University |
13.00 – 14.30 | LUNCH |
14.30 – 15.00 | S3-8-BO30. P.V. Yakunin, Physics Department of M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University |
15.00 – 15.30 | S1-10-BO30. T.V. Murzina, International Laser Center, M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University |
15.30 – 16.00 | S4-2-TO30. L.-H. Peng, National Taiwan University |
16.00 – 16.30 | S4-3-BO30. A.A. Fedyanin, Physics Department of M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University |
16.30 – 17.00 | COFFEE BREAK |
17.00 – 17.30 | S4-4-BO30. I.A. Perezhogin, Physics Department and International Laser Center of M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University |
17.30 – 18.00 | S1-11-O30. A.M. Vyunishev, Kirensky Institute of Physics SB RAS, Krasnoyarsk |
18.00 – 18.30 | S4-5-BO30. V.B. Morozov, Physics Department and International Laser Center of M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University |
18.30 – 20.00 | Poster (Student) Session |
June, 17. Monday |
09.00 – 09.45 | S5-1-BO45. A.V. Priezzhev, Physics Department and International Laser Center of M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University |
09.45 – 10.30 | S5-2-BO45. A.B. Fedotov, Physics Department and International Laser Center of M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University |
10.30 – 11.00 | COFFEE BREAK |
11.00 – 11.30 | S5-3-BO30. L.V. Amitonova, Physics Department of M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University |
11.30 – 12.00 | S5-4-O30. K. Lee, Physics Department of M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University |
12.00 – 12.30 | S5-5-O30. R.Yu. Pishchalnikov, A.M. Prokhorov Institute of General Physics of RAS, Moscow |
12.30 – 13.00 | S1-12-BO30. V.G. Prokoshev, A.G. & N.G. Stoletovs Vladimir State University |
13.00 – 13.30 | Closing Remarks |
13.30 – 15.00 | LUNCH |
15.00 – 18.00 | Laboratory and Facility Visits to Stoletovs Vladimir State University |
18.00 – 19.00 | FREE TIME |
June, 18. Tuesday |
07.30 | Departure from Vladimir to Moscow |
|