September, 22. Thursday Suzdal | |
20.00 | For Chinese participants transfer from Moscow SVO airport to Suzdal. |
21.30 | For other participants transfer from Vladimir railway station to Suzdal. |
On arrival | Registration (Hotel "Tourist Center") |
September, 23. Friday Suzdal | |
08.30 | Transfer to International Conference on Nonlinear Optics (Hotel "Pushkarskaya Sloboda") |
09.00-13.30 | Connected Conference International Conference "Nonlinear Optics: East-West Reunion" (50 years of Nonlinear Optics) |
13.30-14.15 | Lunch |
14.15-14.30 | Transfer to MLPLIT-2011 (Hotel "Tourist Center") |
14.30-14.45 | Opening Ceremony |
Chairmen: S.M.Arakelian / Lianhui Wang | |
14.45-15.15 | S4. Raymond Chiao |
15.15-16.15 | S3. Jianquan Yao |
16.15-16.45 | C.Fabre |
16.45-17.15 | Coffee-break |
Chairmen: A.P.Alodjants / Jianquan Yao | |
17.15-18.15 | S5. Feng Song |
18.15-19.15 | S2. V.A.Makarov |
19.30-21.30 | Welcome Party |
September, 24. Saturday Suzdal | |
Chairmen: T.A.Vartanyan / Wei Huang | |
09.00-10.00 | S2. V.I. Balykin |
10.00-11.00 | S5. Lianhui Wang |
11.00-11.30 | Coffee-break |
Chairmen: V.N.Zadkov / Jiancun Gao | |
11.30-12.15 | A.V.Naumov |
12.15-13.00 | S4. A.A.Shaykin |
13.15-14.30 | Lunch |
Chairmen: A.V.Naumov / Degang Xu | |
14.30-15.00 | V.N.Zadkov |
15.00-15.30 | M.G.Gladush |
15.30-16.00 | A.P.Shkurinov |
16.00-16.30 | V.I.Trunov |
16.30-17.00 | Coffee-break |
Chairmen: M.G.Gladush / Linghai Xie | |
17.00-17.20 | Hongjun Li |
17.20-17.40 | E.V.Gorsky |
17.40-18.00 | Bing Gu |
18.00-18.20 | A.A.Lotin |
18.30-20.00 | Poster (Student) Session (15 presentation for each country) |
September, 25. Sunday Suzdal | |
Chairmen: V.I.Balykin / Xinzheng Zhang | |
09.00-10.00 | S4. Wei Huang |
10.00-11.00 | S1. S.G.Tikhodeev |
11.00-11.30 | Coffee-break |
Chairmen: S.G.Tikhodeev / Feng Song | |
11.30-12.15 | A.P.Alodjants |
12.15-13.00 | Jiancun Gao |
13.15-14.30 | Lunch |
Chairmen: V.I.Trunov / Kai Zhong | |
14.30-15.00 | A.O.Kucherik |
15.00-15.30 | Degang Xu |
15.30-16.00 | A.P.Kuzmenko |
16.00-16.30 | V.I.Denisov |
16.30-17.00 | Coffee-break |
Chairmen: E.V.Gorsky / Hongjun Li | |
17.00-17.20 | Kai Zhong |
17.20-17.40 | I.Yu.Chestnov |
17.40-18.00 | Linghai Xie |
18.00-18.20 | A.V.Maslennikova |
18.30-20.00 | Poster (Student) Session (15 presentation for each country) |
September, 26. Monday Vladimir | |
08.00 | Transfer from Suzdal to Vladimir |
Chairmen: V.G.Prokoshev / Qiang Wu | |
09.00-10.00 | S1. T.A.Vartanyan |
10.00-11.00 | S1. Xinzheng Zhang |
11.00-11.30 | Coffee-break |
Chairmen: A.P.Kuzmenko / Bing Gu | |
11.30-12.15 | Yu.S.Tveryanovich |
12.15-12.45 | Qiang Wu |
12.45-13.15 | S.V.Garnov |
13.15-13.30 | Round Table and Closing Remarks |
13.30-15.00 | Lunch |
15.00-18.00 | Visit-tour to the Laboratories of Vladimir State University, Vladimir _______________________Visit to Regional Government Building and Meeting with the Officials |
18.00-19.00 | Transfer from Vladimir to Suzdal |
after 19.00 | Free time |
September, 27. Tuesday Suzdal/Vladimir | |
09.00 | Social Program/Excursion (Suzdal/Vladimir) |
September, 28. Wednesday Suzdal/Moscow | |
07.30 | Departure from Suzdal to Moscow. |
12.00-15.00 | Lab tour at Lomonosov Moscow State University |
| Transfer for Departure from Moscow (SVO Airport) Arrival at 17.00 SVO Airport |